Government of Saskatchewan
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
Publications Centre
Publications Centre
MY Account | View Cart





OC 156/2016 - Board of Directors of Saskatchewan Telecommunications Membership Changes (Minister of Crown Investments/Minister Responsible for Saskatchewan Telecommunications)
Description:

Title: Board of Directors of Saskatchewan Telecommunications Membership Changes

Minister: Minister of Crown Investments and Minister Responsible for Saskatchewan Telecommunications

Summary: Further to Your Honour’s Order 81/2016, dated February 5, 2016, orders the following changes to the Board of Directors of Saskatchewan Telecommunications:

Person Address Term
Reappoint
Jerri Hoback Shellbrook September 30, 2016
Reg Howard Craven September 30, 2016
Randy Kachur, Q.C. Yorkton September 30, 2016
Gayle MacDonald Kindersley September 30, 2016
John Ritchie Regina September 30, 2016
Glenys Sylvestre Regina September 30, 2016
Confirm
Grant Kook, Chairperson Saskatoon February 5, 2017
Pam Lothian, Vice-Chairperson Regina February 5, 2018
Pat Friesen Swift Current February 13, 2017
Rachel Heidecker Osler February 13, 2017
Jerri Hoback Shellbrook September 30, 2016
Reg Howard Craven September 30, 2016
Randy Kachur, Q.C. Yorkton September 30, 2016
Darrell Kennedy Regina May 27, 2017
Gayle MacDonald Kindersley September 30, 2016
Garry Reichert Regina February 13, 2017
John Ritchie Regina September 30, 2016
Glenys Sylvestre Regina September 30, 2016

See: The Saskatchewan Telecommunications Act, sections 3 and 6





Related Products

These publications are related to the currently selected product as determined by the agency cataloguing the document:


May We Suggest...

The following are some but certainly not all products related to the currently displayed product: