Government of Saskatchewan
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Publications Centre
Publications Centre
MY Account | View Cart





OC 26/2014 - Board of Directors of SaskEnergy Incorporated Membership Changes (Minister of Crown Investments/Minister Responsible for SaskEnergy Incorporated)
Description:

Title: Board of Directors of SaskEnergy Incorporated Membership Changes

Minister: Minister of Crown Investments and Minister Responsible for SaskEnergy Incorporated

Summary: Further to Your Honour’s Order 368/2013, dated June 25, 2013, orders the following changes to the Board of Directors of SaskEnergy Incorporated:

Person Address Term
Cancel
Sharon Hodgson Big River expired
Allan Kerpan Kenaston expired
Alfred Labas Yorkton expired
Appoint
Kelly Bannister Saskatoon February 5, 2016
Linda Clavelle Prince Albert February 5, 2016
Dr. Denis Jones Regina February 5, 2016
Reappoint
James Baker Regina February 5, 2016
Dave Bishop Regina February 5, 2016
Curt Chickoski Swift Current February 5, 2016
Grant Gayton Emerald Park February 5, 2016
Neal Krawchuk Saskatoon February 5, 2016
Confirm
Sue Barber, Q.C., Chairperson Regina February 6, 2016
Victor Thomas,Vice-Chairperson Regina February 5, 2016
James Baker Regina February 5, 2016
Kelly Bannister Saskatoon February 5, 2016
Norm Beug Regina February 5, 2015
Dave Bishop Regina February 5, 2016
Curt Chickoski Swift Current February 5, 2016
Linda Clavelle Prince Albert February 5, 2016
Grant Gayton Emerald Park February 5, 2016
Dr. Denis Jones Regina February 5, 2016
Nola Joorisity Regina February 5, 2015
Neal Krawchuk Saskatoon February 5, 2016

See: The SaskEnergy Act, sections 5 and 13





Related Products

These publications are related to the currently selected product as determined by the agency cataloguing the document:


May We Suggest...

The following are some but certainly not all products related to the currently displayed product: