Government of Saskatchewan
Monday, April 22, 2019
Publications Centre
Publications Centre
MY Account | View Cart





OC 206/2013 - Saskatchewan Apprenticeship and Trade Certification Commission Membership Changes (Minister of the Economy)
Description:

Title: Saskatchewan Apprenticeship and Trade Certification Commission Membership Changes

Minister: Minister of the Economy

Summary: Further to Your Honour’s Order 642/2012, dated December 5, 2012, orders the following changes to the Saskatchewan Apprenticeship and Trade Certification Commission:

Person Term
Cancel
Marral Thomson, Craven expired
Appoint
Roxanne Ecker, Regina 3 years from OC date
Reappoint
Frank Burnouf, La Ronge 3 years from OC date
Confirm
Garry Kot, Regina, Chairperson September 30, 2013)
Douglas Christie, Regina, Vice-Chairperson September 30, 2013
Monte Allan, Saskatoon September 30, 2013
Gregory Gaudet, Saskatoon September 30, 2013
Brent Waldo, Moose Jaw September 30, 2013
Tim Earing, Prince Albert September 30, 2013
Jim Deck, Saskatoon September 30, 2013
Linda Turta, Yorkton September 30, 2013)
Teresa Hards, Saskatoon September 30, 2013
Bryan Leier, Sedley September 30, 2013
Clarence George, Warman September 30, 2013
Troy Knipple, Regina September 30, 2013
Doug Mitchell, Saskatoon September 15, 2014
Brett Vandale, Saskatoon September 15, 2014
David Boehm, Regina September 15, 2014
Rupen Pandya, Regina December 5, 2015
Gordon Heidel, Regina December 5, 2015
Leonard Manitoken, Saskatoon December 5, 2015
Frank Burnouf, La Ronge 3 years from OC date
Roxanne Ecker, Regina 3 years from OC date

See: The Apprenticeship and Trade Certification Act, 1999, section 4





Related Products

These publications are related to the currently selected product as determined by the agency cataloguing the document:


May We Suggest...

The following are some but certainly not all products related to the currently displayed product: