Government of Saskatchewan
Sunday, April 21, 2019
Publications Centre
Publications Centre
MY Account | View Cart





OC 54/2010 - Saskatchewan Municipal Board (SMB) Part-time and Full-time Membership Changes (Minister of Municipal Affairs)
Description:

Title: Saskatchewan Municipal Board (SMB) Part-time and Full-time Membership Changes

Minister: Minister of Municipal Affairs

Summary: Further to Your Honour's Order 651/2009, dated September 10, 2009, orders the following changes to the Saskatchewan Municipal Board:

Person/Address Term Full/Part-time
Reappoint – Effective April 5, 2010
David W. Wilkin, Regina April 5, 2013 Full-time
Confirm
Wade Richard Armstrong, Regina
Chairman
September 30, 2010 Full-time
Gordon Hubbard, Regina
Vice-Chairman
May 1, 2012 Full-time
Bruno Kossmann, Regina May 1, 2012 Full-time
David W. Wilkin, Regina April 5, 2013 Full-time
Jim Hallick, SARM, Sturgis September 10, 2010 Part-time
Roland Zimmer, SUMA, Tisdale May 30, 2010 Part-time
Felix Hoehn, Saskatoon February 2, 2011 Part-time
Jenny Lai Yu, Saskatoon February 2, 2011 Part-time
Trent Good, Saskatoon April 27, 2011 Part-time
Murray G.G. Fisher, Regina April 27, 2011 Part-time
Robert L. Edwards, Saskatoon April 27, 2011 Part-time
John Wolfenberg, Regina February 19, 2012 Part-time
Ron J. Hilton, Regina February 19, 2012 Part-time
Ronald Rollie, Moose Jaw February 19, 2012 Part-time
Marcel Hoste, Estevan February 19, 2012 Part-time
Randy M. Markewich, Regina February 19, 2012 Part-time
Patrick F. Dunne, Regina January 28, 2012 Part-time
Jodi Vaughan, Regina January 28, 2012 Part-time
Lynne Saas, Elbow January 28, 2012 Part-time
Leslie Thea Kuchta Sullivan, Saskatoon January 28, 2012 Part-time

See: The Municipal Board Act, sections 4 and 5





Related Products

These publications are related to the currently selected product as determined by the agency cataloguing the document:


May We Suggest...

The following are some but certainly not all products related to the currently displayed product: